Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited from eligible arc...

The BENGALURU CENTRAL CITY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited from eligible architects/firms for designing the Main Administrative Building for Greater Bengaluru Authority (GBA) with requisite support for four new Constituted Corporations (East, West, South, and North). T in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE/SN/EOI-01/call-2/2025-26 | Ref ID: 127656148).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited from eligible architects/firms for designing the Main Administrative Building for Greater Bengaluru Authority (GBA) with requisite support for four new Constituted Corporations (East, West, South, and North). T category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited from eligible architects/firms for designing the Main Administrative Building for Greater Bengaluru Authority (GBA) with requisite support for four new Constituted Corporations (East, West, South, and North). T Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited from eligible architects/firms for designing the Main Administrative Building for Greater Bengaluru Authority (GBA) with requisite support for four new Constituted Corporations (East, West, South, and North). T

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127656148

Notice Ref. No.: EE/SN/EOI-01/call-2/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited from eligible architects/firms for designing the Main Administrative Building for Greater Bengaluru Authority (GBA) with requisite support for four new Constituted Corporations (East, West, South, and North). The design must reflect a holistic approach, accommodating multi-disciplinary activities and promoting sustainability. The scope covers preparing designs for proposed Administrative corporation Buildings across designated areas within GBA. The design should embody a state-of-the-art structure, aesthetic ambience blending modularity and local culture, and ecological sustainability with emphasis on water management, waste management, landscape architecture, and energy efficiency.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections