Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Interested Transporters...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Interested Transporters, Logistics Service Provider, Developing Firms Including Govt. & Psu Sector, to Develop Gati Shakti Multi- Modal Terminal at Churki (Chrk) Stat... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C.710/O//GCT-EOI/DHN/25 date 13/02/2025 | Ref ID: 114742128).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Interested Transporters, Logistics Service Provider, Developing Firms Including Govt. & Psu Sector, to Develop Gati Shakti Multi- Modal Terminal at Churki (Chrk) Stat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Interested Transporters, Logistics Service Provider, Developing Firms Including Govt. & Psu Sector, to Develop Gati Shakti Multi- Modal Terminal at Churki (Chrk) Stat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Interested Transporters, Logistics Service Provider, Developing Firms Including Govt. & Psu Sector, to Develop Gati Shakti Multi- Modal Terminal at Churki (Chrk) Stat...

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114742128

Notice Ref. No.: C.710/O//GCT-EOI/DHN/25 date 13/02/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Interested Transporters, Logistics Service Provider, Developing Firms Including Govt. & Psu Sector, to Develop Gati Shakti Multi- Modal Terminal at Churki (Chrk) Station over Dhanbad Division for Pol (Petroleum, Oil and Lubricant) Traffic.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 13-02-2025 At : 00:00
Document Download Start Date : 14-02-2025 from : 10:00
Document Download End Date : 11-03-2025 Up to : 12:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 14-02-2025 from : 12:00
Tender Submission End Date : 11-03-2025 Up to : 12:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 11-03-2025 At : 12:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections