Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) for the installation of Mult...

The INDIRA GANDHI NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for the installation of Multi-operator Mobile Towers in its Maidan Garhi Campus to improve mobile network connectivity. Licensed/Authorized Mobile Operators are invited t in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: F.No. IG/ADMN/GA/Network/2026/1053 | Ref ID: 135892741).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) for the installation of Multi-operator Mobile Towers in its Maidan Garhi Campus to improve mobile network connectivity. Licensed/Authorized Mobile Operators are invited t category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) for the installation of Multi-operator Mobile Towers in its Maidan Garhi Campus to improve mobile network connectivity. Licensed/Authorized Mobile Operators are invited t Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) for the installation of Multi-operator Mobile Towers in its Maidan Garhi Campus to improve mobile network connectivity. Licensed/Authorized Mobile Operators are invited t

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135892741

Notice Ref. No.: F.No. IG/ADMN/GA/Network/2026/1053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Indira Gandhi National Open University is inviting Expression of Interest (EOI) for the installation of Multi-operator Mobile Towers in its Maidan Garhi Campus to improve mobile network connectivity. Licensed/Authorized Mobile Operators are invited to conduct a survey and suggest the number and type of Mobile Tower(s) to be installed for uniform mobile connectivity in the campus.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections