Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Experience and Reputed ...

The NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD LONI GHAZIABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Experience and Reputed Profile for Installation of Compressed Bio-Gas (Cbg) Plant (Production for Cng), in Meerpur Hindu to Disposal of Dairy Waste in LONI, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOLBU_1005213_1 | Ref ID: 114622837). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Experience and Reputed Profile for Installation of Compressed Bio-Gas (Cbg) Plant (Production for Cng), in Meerpur Hindu to Disposal of Dairy Waste

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114622837

Notice Ref. No.: 1672/NPPLONI/ETENDER/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) from experience and reputed profile for Installation of Compressed Bio-Gas (CBG) Plant (Production for CNG), in Meerpur Hindu to disposal of dairy Waste
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Loni Ghaziabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections