Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Establishment of Bio-Inc...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF BIOMEDICAL GENOMICS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Establishment of Bio-Incubation Facility on Genomics, Data Science and Precision Biotherapeutics in Kalyani, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NIBMG_837941_1 | Ref ID: 141224641).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Establishment of Bio-Incubation Facility on Genomics, Data Science and Precision Biotherapeutics

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141224641

Notice Ref. No.: NIBMG/2026-27/009

Tender Value: ₹ 50000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nibmg/2026-27/009
EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) For Establishment of Bio-Incubation Facility On Genomics, Data Science and Precision Biotherapeutics
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Biomedical Genomics (Department of Biotechnology)||NIBMG-Administration and Finance||NIBMG-Finance and Accounts
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: AS PER EOI DOCUMENT
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections