Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) for engagement as Transactio...

The ODISHA HYDRO POWER CORPORATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for engagement as Transaction Advisor to provide services relating to valuation of assets, liquidation, and other legal, secretarial, and taxation advisory services for winding-up of Odisha Thermal Power Corporation Ltd. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OHPC: TECH: C&P:62/2025-26/657 | Ref ID: 134661979).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) for engagement as Transaction Advisor to provide services relating to valuation of assets, liquidation, and other legal, secretarial, and taxation advisory services for winding-up of Odisha Thermal Power Corporation Ltd. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) for engagement as Transaction Advisor to provide services relating to valuation of assets, liquidation, and other legal, secretarial, and taxation advisory services for winding-up of Odisha Thermal Power Corporation Ltd. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) for engagement as Transaction Advisor to provide services relating to valuation of assets, liquidation, and other legal, secretarial, and taxation advisory services for winding-up of Odisha Thermal Power Corporation Ltd.

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134661979

Notice Ref. No.: OHPC: TECH: C&P:62/2025-26/657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for engagement as Transaction Advisor to provide services relating to valuation of assets, liquidation, and other legal, secretarial, and taxation advisory services for winding-up of Odisha Thermal Power Corporation Ltd. (OTPCL).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections