Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Engagement of Profession...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Engagement of Professional Housekeeping Agencies for Better On Board Housekeeping Services (OBHS) in Coaching Trains over Western Railway. The EOI aims to empanel competent and experienced agencies for providing enhan in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1239 | Ref ID: 138060652).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) for Engagement of Professional Housekeeping Agencies for Better On Board Housekeeping Services (OBHS) in Coaching Trains over Western Railway. The EOI aims to empanel competent and experienced agencies for providing enhan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) for Engagement of Professional Housekeeping Agencies for Better On Board Housekeeping Services (OBHS) in Coaching Trains over Western Railway. The EOI aims to empanel competent and experienced agencies for providing enhan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) for Engagement of Professional Housekeeping Agencies for Better On Board Housekeeping Services (OBHS) in Coaching Trains over Western Railway. The EOI aims to empanel competent and experienced agencies for providing enhan

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138060652

Notice Ref. No.: 1239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for Engagement of Professional Housekeeping Agencies for Better On Board Housekeeping Services (OBHS) in Coaching Trains over Western Railway. The EOI aims to empanel competent and experienced agencies for providing enhanced and high-quality On-Board Housekeeping Services as per the policy guidelines on 'Reforms for Better On-Board Services' and Technical Evaluation Criteria.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections