Tender for Expression of Interest _Eoi_ for Empanelment of Strategic...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest _Eoi_ for Empanelment of Strategic Partners for Joint Parcipaon in Hydro and Pumped Storage Projects in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MEC/11/MG/2025-26/EOI/Pumped Storage/002 | Ref ID: 136765737).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest _Eoi_ for Empanelment of Strategic Partners for Joint Parcipaon in Hydro and Pumped Storage Projects category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest _Eoi_ for Empanelment of Strategic Partners for Joint Parcipaon in Hydro and Pumped Storage Projects Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Expression of Interest _Eoi_ for Empanelment of Strategic Partners for Joint Parcipaon in Hydro and Pumped Storage Projects

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136765737

Notice Ref. No.: MEC/11/MG/2025-26/EOI/Pumped Storage/002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest _Eoi_ for Empanelment of Strategic Partners for Joint Parcipaon in Hydro and Pumped Storage Projects
Type : CLIENT

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections