Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Pap/Paf o...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Pap/Paf of Ntpc Singrauli for the Work of Hiring of Vehicles (I.E. A/C Vehicles (Mini Bus, Traveller, Pik-Up Van, Bolero Neo Ambulance and Traveller Amb... in Singrauli Super Thermal Power P.O. SHAKTINAGAR, SO, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NTPC_95817_1 | Ref ID: 117311790).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Serv - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Serv - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Pap/Paf of Ntpc Singrauli for the Work of Hiring of Vehicles (I.E. A/C Vehicles (Mini Bus, Traveller, Pik-Up Van, Bolero Neo Ambulance and Traveller Amb...

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117311790

Notice Ref. No.: SSTPS/CnM/2024-25/EOI-01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of PAP/PAF of NTPC Singrauli for the work of Hiring of vehicles (i.e. A/C Vehicles (Mini Bus, Traveller, Pik-up Van, Bolero Neo Ambulance and Traveller Ambulance)) as per requirement at NTPC Shaktinagar
Category: Serv - Others
Organisation Chain: NTPC Limited||Northern Region Headquarter||Singrauli Super Thermal Power Station
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Serv - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 999
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections