Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Instituti...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Institutions Providing Infrastructure Support for Trainings in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2871 | Ref ID: 128844433). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT - All category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT - All Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Institutions Providing Infrastructure Support for Trainings

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128844433

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MSPDelhi/2025-26/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Notice Inviting Eoi for Selection of Back-End Partner for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Institutions Providing Infrastructure Support for Trainings
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: IT - All
IT - All
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 27-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Oct-2025 10:30 AM
EMD: 700000
Tender Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections