Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Coaching ...

The TRIBAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING INSTITUTE, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Coaching Institute for Non- Residential Coaching for Mba-Cat/Cmat/Mah-Cet Entrance Examination for the Target Group of Trti in Maharashtra in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TRTIP_1237461_1 | Ref ID: 129259835).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Coaching Institute for Non- Residential Coaching for Mba-Cat/Cmat/Mah-Cet Entrance Examination for the Target Group of Trti in Maharashtra

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129259835

Notice Ref. No.: TRTI/2025/Training/MBA-CAT

Tender Value: ₹ 25000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Coaching Institute for Non- Residential Coaching for MBA-CAT/CMAT/MAH-CET Entrance Examination for the target group of TRTI in Maharashtra
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Tribal Research and Training Institute Pune
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Coaching for MBA-CAT/CMAT/MAH-CET
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 50, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections