Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Agencies ...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Agencies for Preparation of Report Assessing the Requirements for Bulk Material Handling Facilitiestender Id :Null in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: REOI/RITES/ITS/BMH/2026 | Ref ID: 138196739).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Agencies for Preparation of Report Assessing the Requirements for Bulk Material Handling Facilitiestender Id :Null category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Agencies for Preparation of Report Assessing the Requirements for Bulk Material Handling Facilitiestender Id :Null Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Agencies for Preparation of Report Assessing the Requirements for Bulk Material Handling Facilitiestender Id :Null

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138196739

Notice Ref. No.: REOI/RITES/ITS/BMH/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Description : Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Agencies for Preparation of Report Assessing the Requirements for Bulk Material Handling Facilitiestender Id :Null
Tender NO: 7342
Deadline: 09-04-2026 11:00 AM
Date of Publication : 20-03-2026 06:00 PM
Date of Submission : 09-04-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections