Tender for Expression of Interest, Eoi for Empanelment of Agencies t...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest, Eoi for Empanelment of Agencies to Conduct Radio Frequency Identification Device Based Physical Efficiency Test, Digital Machine Based Physical Standard Test and Cctv Recording... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSF_878110_1 | Ref ID: 126556671).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Recruitment Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Recruitment Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Expression of Interest, Eoi for Empanelment of Agencies to Conduct Radio Frequency Identification Device Based Physical Efficiency Test, Digital Machine Based Physical Standard Test and Cctv Recording...

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126556671

Notice Ref. No.: A.1/Rectt/BSF/EOI/2025/9156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest, Eoi for Empanelment of Agencies to Conduct Radio Frequency Identification Device Based Physical Efficiency Test, Digital Machine Based Physical Standard Test and Cctv Recording of Entire Pet/Pst of Recruitment Events during the Year 2026
EOI for Empanelment of agencies to conduct Radio Frequency Identification Device based physical Efficiency Test, Digital Machine based Physical Standard Test and CCTV recording of entire PET/PST of recruitment events during the year 2026
Category: Recruitment Services
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||Prov Dte, Proc Cell(New Delhi), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Recruitment Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Sep-2025 06:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections