Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Digital Land Survey Usin...

The The Department of Revenue, UT of Lakshadweep Administration (UTLA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Digital Land Survey Using Dgps and Ets in the Ut of Lakshadweep in kavaratti, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 123041731).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Digital Land Survey Using Dgps and Ets in the Ut of Lakshadweep category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Digital Land Survey Using Dgps and Ets in the Ut of Lakshadweep Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Digital Land Survey Using Dgps and Ets in the Ut of Lakshadweep

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 10 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123041731

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Title : Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Digital Land Survey Using Dgps and Ets in the Ut of Lakshadweep
Start date : 11/07/2025
End Date : 10/08/2025
Description : Invites Expression of Interest (EOI) From Experienced Professional Agencies For Conducting Digital Land Survey Using DGPS and ETS in UT of Lakshadweep

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections