Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) for the development of tende...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for the development of tenders, power interruption notices, and emergency notices. Proposals are invited from advertising agencies registered with INS for the design of material published in newspapers. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 759/EE(CM)/UPCL/A-2 | Ref ID: 131198163).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) for the development of tenders, power interruption notices, and emergency notices. Proposals are invited from advertising agencies registered with INS for the design of material published in newspapers. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) for the development of tenders, power interruption notices, and emergency notices. Proposals are invited from advertising agencies registered with INS for the design of material published in newspapers. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) for the development of tenders, power interruption notices, and emergency notices. Proposals are invited from advertising agencies registered with INS for the design of material published in newspapers.

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131198163

Notice Ref. No.: 759/EE(CM)/UPCL/A-2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for the development of tenders, power interruption notices, and emergency notices. Proposals are invited from advertising agencies registered with INS for the design of material published in newspapers.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections