Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Development, Opertation ...

The JAIPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Development, Opertation and Maintenance of Amusement Park in Front of Mansarovar Zone Nagar Nigam Jaipur Greater Office on Design-Built-Finance-Operation and Transfer.... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_DLB_438002_1 | Ref ID: 111998996).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Development, Opertation and Maintenance of Amusement Park in Front of Mansarovar Zone Nagar Nigam Jaipur Greater Office on Design-Built-Finance-Operation and Transfer.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Development, Opertation and Maintenance of Amusement Park in Front of Mansarovar Zone Nagar Nigam Jaipur Greater Office on Design-Built-Finance-Operation and Transfer.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Development, Opertation and Maintenance of Amusement Park in Front of Mansarovar Zone Nagar Nigam Jaipur Greater Office on Design-Built-Finance-Operation and Transfer....

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111998996

Notice Ref. No.: 2024_DLB_438002_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Development, Opertation and Maintenance of Amusement Park in Front of Mansarovar Zone Nagar Nigam Jaipur Greater Office on Design-Built-Finance-Operation and Transfer (Dbfot) Basis Under Public Private Partnership (Pp
E-Proc Tender-ID :- 2024_DLB_438002_1
NIT No. :-02 XEN PROJECT-II
Issue Authority :-Executive Engineer Project
Submission Start Date & Time :-06/01/202511:00
Opening Date & Time :-16/01/202515:00
Submission End Date & Time :-13/01/202517:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections