Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Deputed Engineering and...

The GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Deputed Engineering and Planning Consultants for Preparation of I)Junction Improvements, Roads, Transportation System and Traffic Ii) Parks, Open Gyms, Graveyards, Pl... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 688296 | Ref ID: 138360158).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Deputed Engineering and Planning Consultants for Preparation of I)Junction Improvements, Roads, Transportation System and Traffic Ii) Parks, Open Gyms, Graveyards, Pl...

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138360158

Notice Ref. No.: RFP No: EE/70/RJNR/GHMC/2025-26, Dt: 24-03-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) from deputed Engineering and Planning consultants for preparation of i)Junction improvements, Roads, Transportation system and Traffic ii) Parks, Open Gyms, Graveyards, Play grounds, Stadium, Water bodies, Swimming pool, iii) Renovation of Buildings, Community halls, Function halls, Auditorium, Commercial Complex etc. iv) Storm water drainage system, Mitigation of urban flooding in Rajendrangar Zone, GHMC and other developmental works, duly integrating already implemented schemes. Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
24/03/2026 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
30/03/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : Turnkey Projects

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections