Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) Cum Request for Proposal (Rf...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) Cum Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Psu for Comprehensive Service for Setting up Mortuary Building at Pasighat, Daporijo. Tezu, Tawang and Shi Yomi in Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHS_2835_1 | Ref ID: 129828286).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works – Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works – Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) Cum Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Psu for Comprehensive Service for Setting up Mortuary Building at Pasighat, Daporijo. Tezu, Tawang and Shi Yomi

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129828286

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_DHS_2710_3

Tender Value: ₹ 149900000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of PSU
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Health Services||Department Of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works – Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 99, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections