Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) Cum Request for Proposal (Rf...

The HINDU RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE ENDOWMENTS ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) Cum Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Empanelment of Project Management Consultancy Services for Tamil Nadu Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments (Hrce) Department in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRCE_537560_1 | Ref ID: 117137786).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) Cum Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Empanelment of Project Management Consultancy Services for Tamil Nadu Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments (Hrce) Department

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117137786

Notice Ref. No.: 103658/2023/G1/01-04-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest cum Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Project Management Consultancy Services for Tamil Nadu Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments Department
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Commissioner Office - Nungambakkam
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Project Management Consultancy
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-May-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections