Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Construction of Water Sy...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (NIPER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Construction of Water System Room and Compressor Room at Ties and Gmp at Niper Guwahati in Changsari, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCF_842238_1 | Ref ID: 143625374). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Construction Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Construction Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Construction of Water System Room and Compressor Room at Ties and Gmp at Niper Guwahati

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143625374

Notice Ref. No.: NIPER-G/SnP/32/Compressor Room/26-27/103

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EoI) for Construction of Water System Room and Compressor Room at TIES and GMP at NIPER Guwahati
Category: Civil Construction Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Pharmaceuticals||National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPER) Guwahati
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Civil Construction Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections