Tender for Expression of interest (eoi) for conducting survey for fu...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IIIT), ALLAHABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of interest (eoi) for conducting survey for functionality of solar panels & comprehensive annual maintenance contract of the 300kwp roof top grid connected solar photovoltaic system at bh-1... in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IIITA/SP/NIT/1148/2817/2026 | Ref ID: 146609651).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of interest (eoi) for conducting survey for functionality of solar panels & comprehensive annual maintenance contract of the 300kwp roof top grid connected solar photovoltaic system at bh-1... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of interest (eoi) for conducting survey for functionality of solar panels & comprehensive annual maintenance contract of the 300kwp roof top grid connected solar photovoltaic system at bh-1... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Expression of interest (eoi) for conducting survey for functionality of solar panels & comprehensive annual maintenance contract of the 300kwp roof top grid connected solar photovoltaic system at bh-1...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146609651

Notice Ref. No.: IIITA/SP/NIT/1148/2817/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Expression of interest (eoi) for conducting survey for functionality of solar panels & comprehensive annual maintenance contract of the 300kwp roof top grid connected solar photovoltaic system at bh-1 and bh-5 at iiit-a for 05 years. Expression of interest (eoi) for conducting survey for functionality of solar panels & comprehensive annual maintenance contract of the 300kwp roof top grid connected solar photovoltaic system at bh-1 and bh-5 at iiit-a for 05 years.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections