Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) are invited in two bid syste...

The Brajrajnagar Municipality, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) are invited in two bid system from eligible reputed Firms / Architecture / Technical organization for suitable feasibility study of required data as per OPWD and other structural code and related guidelines for preparatio in Brajrajnagar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 13001/1409/2627 | Ref ID: 146623181).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) are invited in two bid system from eligible reputed Firms / Architecture / Technical organization for suitable feasibility study of required data as per OPWD and other structural code and related guidelines for preparatio category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) are invited in two bid system from eligible reputed Firms / Architecture / Technical organization for suitable feasibility study of required data as per OPWD and other structural code and related guidelines for preparatio Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) are invited in two bid system from eligible reputed Firms / Architecture / Technical organization for suitable feasibility study of required data as per OPWD and other structural code and related guidelines for preparatio

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146623181

Notice Ref. No.: 13001/1409/2627

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) are invited in two bid system from eligible reputed Firms / Architecture / Technical organization for suitable feasibility study of required data as per OPWD and other structural code and related guidelines for preparation of Plan, Site Map, Detailed drawing & estimate, Structural Design for the following projects: 1) Preparation DPR for First floor of Kalyan Mandap in Brajrajnagar Municipality, 2) Construction of Canteen at B.N. College, 3) Construction of ABC Center.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections