Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Allocation of Designated...

The Government of Maharashtra, Latur Irrigation Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Allocation of Designated Reservoir Area on Lease for Fisheries and Other Aquaculture Activities at Manjara Reservoir under the jurisdiction of the Godavari Marathwada Irrigation Development Corporation (GMIDC), Water in Latur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03 Year 2026-27 | Ref ID: 147378387).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) for Allocation of Designated Reservoir Area on Lease for Fisheries and Other Aquaculture Activities at Manjara Reservoir under the jurisdiction of the Godavari Marathwada Irrigation Development Corporation (GMIDC), Water category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) for Allocation of Designated Reservoir Area on Lease for Fisheries and Other Aquaculture Activities at Manjara Reservoir under the jurisdiction of the Godavari Marathwada Irrigation Development Corporation (GMIDC), Water Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) for Allocation of Designated Reservoir Area on Lease for Fisheries and Other Aquaculture Activities at Manjara Reservoir under the jurisdiction of the Godavari Marathwada Irrigation Development Corporation (GMIDC), Water

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147378387

Notice Ref. No.: 03 Year 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for Allocation of Designated Reservoir Area on Lease for Fisheries and Other Aquaculture Activities at Manjara Reservoir under the jurisdiction of the Godavari Marathwada Irrigation Development Corporation (GMIDC), Water Resources Department, Government of Maharashtra.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections