Tender for Expression of Interest for Engagement as Service Provider...

The DELHI TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Engagement as Service Providers for Executive Education Programmes/Fdps/ and other Education Programs of Dtu in Online/Hybrid Mode in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTU_273595_1 | Ref ID: 120668694).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Expression of Interest for Engagement as Service Providers for Executive Education Programmes/Fdps/ and other Education Programs of Dtu in Online/Hybrid Mode

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120668694

Notice Ref. No.: DTU/DDE/2025-26/007/EOI

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest For Engagement as Service Providers For Executive Education Programmes/FDPs/ And Other Education Programs of DTU In Online/Hybrid Mode
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Delhi Technological University
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Service Providers For Executive Education Program
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jun-2025 01:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections