Tender for Expression of Interest for the empanelment of Third Party...

The DEPARTMENT OF HORTICULTURE & FOOD PROCESSING, UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for the empanelment of Third Party Inspection Agency for material verification and trial run of micro irrigation systems installed on farmer's fields in Uttar Pradesh under the scheme 'Per Drop More Crop'. The EOI is invited fr in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 421/MI-TPIA/PDMC-MI/2025-26 | Ref ID: 126793645).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for the empanelment of Third Party Inspection Agency for material verification and trial run of micro irrigation systems installed on farmer's fields in Uttar Pradesh under the scheme 'Per Drop More Crop'. The EOI is invited fr category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for the empanelment of Third Party Inspection Agency for material verification and trial run of micro irrigation systems installed on farmer's fields in Uttar Pradesh under the scheme 'Per Drop More Crop'. The EOI is invited fr Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest for the empanelment of Third Party Inspection Agency for material verification and trial run of micro irrigation systems installed on farmer's fields in Uttar Pradesh under the scheme 'Per Drop More Crop'. The EOI is invited fr

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126793645

Notice Ref. No.: 421/MI-TPIA/PDMC-MI/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for the empanelment of Third Party Inspection Agency for material verification and trial run of micro irrigation systems installed on farmer's fields in Uttar Pradesh under the scheme 'Per Drop More Crop'. The EOI is invited from well-established and experienced agencies for providing Third Party Inspection services for a duration of two years, which may be extended on an annual basis for one year.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections