Tender for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of the Technology ...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of the Technology Service Providers for Providing Technology Resources for Various Applications and Digital Initiatives at Lic. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LIC/CO/ITDT/RISE/2526/EOI-TSP Date: 20.03.2026 | Ref ID: 139553167).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for Empanelment of the Technology Service Providers for Providing Technology Resources for Various Applications and Digital Initiatives at Lic. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for Empanelment of the Technology Service Providers for Providing Technology Resources for Various Applications and Digital Initiatives at Lic. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Expression of Interest for Empanelment of the Technology Service Providers for Providing Technology Resources for Various Applications and Digital Initiatives at Lic.

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139553167

Notice Ref. No.: LIC/CO/ITDT/RISE/2526/EOI-TSP Date: 20.03.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Empanelment of the Technology Service Providers for providing technology resources for various Applications and Digital initiatives at LIC.
Request of Tender Document From : 21-03-2026 00:10 Issue of Tender Document From : 21-03-2026 00:11 Request of Tender Document To : 20-04-2026 15:28 Issue of Tender Document To : 20-04-2026 15:29 Cost Open Date and Time : 20-04-2026 15:45 Tender Closing Date and Time : 20-04-2026 15:30 Run Line Number: LIC/CO/ITDT/RISE/2526/EOI-TSP Date: 20.03.2026 Quantity Required: 0 Estimated Cost: 0 Units: NA Tender Processing Fee TW: 708 Place of Execution: As Per EOI Tender Document Fee LIC: 11, 800 Period of Execution: 0 EMD: 0 COT: LIC-Services Description Of Work: Expression of Interest for Empanelment of the Technology Service Providers for providing technology resources for various Applications and Digital initiatives at LIC. Region: LIC CO IT SD Qualification Criteria: As Per EOI Validity of Quotation in Days: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

139553167.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections