The OFFICE OF THE COLLECTOR & DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, KATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for empanelment to provide office furniture such as office chairs, tables, executive chairs, and workstations to the Collectorate, Kataka, and all subordinate offices of the district for a period of three years. in Kataka, Odisha, India.
As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 879 | Ref ID: 146924199).
The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2026.
All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for empanelment to provide office furniture such as office chairs, tables, executive chairs, and workstations to the Collectorate, Kataka, and all subordinate offices of the district for a period of three years. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.
Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 09 Sep 2026.
Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Odisha and the rest of India. Create your free account today!
Register for FREE |
Login
Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Odisha and beyond.
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Expression of Interest for empanelment to provide office furniture such as office chairs, tables, executive chairs, and workstations to the Collectorate, Kataka, and all subordinate offices of the district for a period of three years.
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 09 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146924199
Tender Notice No: Register to see full details
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: ICB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.