Tender for Expression of Interest - Empanelment of Oil Palm Processo...

The DIRECTORATE OF HORTICULTURE, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest - Empanelment of Oil Palm Processors / Developers and Conditional Allocation of Pilot Development Areas under Nmeo-Op in Bihar in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 138736 | Ref ID: 148154845). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest - Empanelment of Oil Palm Processors / Developers and Conditional Allocation of Pilot Development Areas under Nmeo-Op in Bihar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest - Empanelment of Oil Palm Processors / Developers and Conditional Allocation of Pilot Development Areas under Nmeo-Op in Bihar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Expression of Interest - Empanelment of Oil Palm Processors / Developers and Conditional Allocation of Pilot Development Areas under Nmeo-Op in Bihar

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148154845

Notice Ref. No.: 02/2026/BHDS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest - Empanelment of Oil Palm Processors / Developers and Conditional Allocation of Pilot Development Areas under Nmeo-Op in Bihar
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Directorate of Horticulture||DOH(HEADQUARTER)
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Abhishek Kumar (Director Horticulture- Cum- Mission Director)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Abhishek Kumar (Director Horticulture-Cum-Mission Director)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections