Tender for Expression of Interest for the Empanelment of Government ...

The DELHI POLLUTION CONTROL COMMITTEE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for the Empanelment of Government Institutions/Reputed Private Agencies for issuing Adequacy Report on Pollution Control measures for Red Category industries/establishments in Delhi. Agencies must meet specific qualification cr in Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 127655933).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for the Empanelment of Government Institutions/Reputed Private Agencies for issuing Adequacy Report on Pollution Control measures for Red Category industries/establishments in Delhi. Agencies must meet specific qualification cr category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for the Empanelment of Government Institutions/Reputed Private Agencies for issuing Adequacy Report on Pollution Control measures for Red Category industries/establishments in Delhi. Agencies must meet specific qualification cr Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Expression of Interest for the Empanelment of Government Institutions/Reputed Private Agencies for issuing Adequacy Report on Pollution Control measures for Red Category industries/establishments in Delhi. Agencies must meet specific qualification cr

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127655933

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for the Empanelment of Government Institutions/Reputed Private Agencies for issuing Adequacy Report on Pollution Control measures for Red Category industries/establishments in Delhi. Agencies must meet specific qualification criteria including being an Academic or Research Institution with at least 5 years standing, having qualified Technical/Scientific manpower, and for private Research Institutions, an annual turnover of at least Rs 10 Cr.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections