Tender for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Design Firms fo...

The Cochin Shipyard Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Design Firms for Extended Basic Design Works in Cochin shipyard Ltd at Kerala in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CSL/DES/BD/132/2024 | Ref ID: 112177847).

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Design Firms for Extended Basic Design Works in Cochin shipyard Ltd at Kerala category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Design Firms for Extended Basic Design Works in Cochin shipyard Ltd at Kerala Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Design Firms for Extended Basic Design Works in Cochin shipyard Ltd at Kerala

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112177847

Notice Ref. No.: CSL/DES/BD/132/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Design Firms for Extended Basic Design Works in Cochin shipyard Ltd at Kerala Type 1. Barges/Pontoon/R o-Ro Type 2. Passenger/Ro-Pax Vessels Greater than INR 0.5cr & Less than or equal to 1.5 cr. The Firm shall have experience in providing FULL basic design (including class approval) for minimum three Minimum Number of employees in permanent roll = 10. (incl. technical/Nontechnical/Officers/Draftsman)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections