Tender for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Contractors/fir...

The Punjab State Power Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Contractors/firms for labour outsourcing works including erection/dismantlement of HT/LT lines/cables/DTs, de-loading/bifurcation of overloaded T/F/feeders, and maintenance of HT/LT lines/cables/DTs to be exe in Nawanshahar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C811/26, DPR/Pb.:1079/12/2026-27/14483 | Ref ID: 147769131).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Contractors/firms for labour outsourcing works including erection/dismantlement of HT/LT lines/cables/DTs, de-loading/bifurcation of overloaded T/F/feeders, and maintenance of HT/LT lines/cables/DTs to be exe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Contractors/firms for labour outsourcing works including erection/dismantlement of HT/LT lines/cables/DTs, de-loading/bifurcation of overloaded T/F/feeders, and maintenance of HT/LT lines/cables/DTs to be exe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Contractors/firms for labour outsourcing works including erection/dismantlement of HT/LT lines/cables/DTs, de-loading/bifurcation of overloaded T/F/feeders, and maintenance of HT/LT lines/cables/DTs to be exe

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147769131

Notice Ref. No.: C811/26, DPR/Pb.:1079/12/2026-27/14483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Contractors/firms for labour outsourcing works including erection/dismantlement of HT/LT lines/cables/DTs, de-loading/bifurcation of overloaded T/F/feeders, and maintenance of HT/LT lines/cables/DTs to be executed during the remaining period of 2026-27 under four divisions: Nawanshahar, Banga, Garshankar, and Goraya.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections