Tender for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Contractors for...

The GOA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Contractors for Civil Works in Goa-Idc in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GIDCo_28151_1 | Ref ID: 137510316).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Contractors for Civil Works in Goa-Idc

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137510316

Notice Ref. No.: GIDC/25-26/28 dtd 10/03/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR EMPANELMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR CIVIL WORKS IN GOA-IDC
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: Goa Industrial Development Corporation||Engineering Section
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: Minor Civil Works
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections