Tender for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Agencies to Con...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Agencies to Conduct Training, Seminar, Conference and Workshop in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 213724 | Ref ID: 124250873). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Agencies to Conduct Training, Seminar, Conference and Workshop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Agencies to Conduct Training, Seminar, Conference and Workshop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Agencies to Conduct Training, Seminar, Conference and Workshop

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124250873

Notice Ref. No.: GSBTM/2025-26/002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Agencies to Conduct Training, Seminar, Conference and Workshop
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Miscellaneous Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 11-08-2025 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 25-08-2025 18:10
Bid Submission Closing Date : 25-08-2025 18:10
EMD Amount in ₹ : 300, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections