Tender for Expression of Interest E Eoi for Rates for the Work of Re...

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest E Eoi for Rates for the Work of Removal of Water Hyacinth, Weeds and other Floating Materials from the Water Body Adjacent to Duttabad Swimming Pool or the Pond at Baghpara, Dut... in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MAD_981958_1 | Ref ID: 132962268).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Expression of Interest E Eoi for Rates for the Work of Removal of Water Hyacinth, Weeds and other Floating Materials from the Water Body Adjacent to Duttabad Swimming Pool or the Pond at Baghpara, Dut...

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132962268

Notice Ref. No.: WBMAD/EOI-02/EE/PRG(S)/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest e EoI for rates for the work of Removal of Water Hyacinth, Weeds and other Floating Materials from the Water Body adjacent to Duttabad Swimming Pool or the Pond at Baghpara, Duttabad under Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation.
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||MED||EAST CIRCLE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jan-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jan-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections