Tender for Expression of Interest for Development and Operation of M...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Development and Operation of Manufacturing Hubs / Warehousing & Storage / Processing and Value Addition Zone / Renewable and Clean Energy/ Research & Development Centers At.... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129806202).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for Development and Operation of Manufacturing Hubs / Warehousing & Storage / Processing and Value Addition Zone / Renewable and Clean Energy/ Research & Development Centers At.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for Development and Operation of Manufacturing Hubs / Warehousing & Storage / Processing and Value Addition Zone / Renewable and Clean Energy/ Research & Development Centers At.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Expression of Interest for Development and Operation of Manufacturing Hubs / Warehousing & Storage / Processing and Value Addition Zone / Renewable and Clean Energy/ Research & Development Centers At....

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 30 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129806202

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Development and Operation of Manufacturing Hubs / Warehousing & Storage / Processing and Value addition Zone / Renewable and Clean Energy/ Research & Development Centers at Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port…..EOI_100_Acres..08-Nov-2025
Tender Category: General Administration Division
Tender Date: November 8, 2025 3:30:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections