Tender for Expression of Interest for developing the green area land...

The Ghaziabad Development Authority, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for developing the green area land located on 45 meter road, including the operation of pickleball games for a period of 15 years. Interested institutions, associations, and groups are invited to submit proposals. in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 200 / Garden / 26 | Ref ID: 145129937). The estimated tender value is ₹ 480000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for developing the green area land located on 45 meter road, including the operation of pickleball games for a period of 15 years. Interested institutions, associations, and groups are invited to submit proposals. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for developing the green area land located on 45 meter road, including the operation of pickleball games for a period of 15 years. Interested institutions, associations, and groups are invited to submit proposals. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest for developing the green area land located on 45 meter road, including the operation of pickleball games for a period of 15 years. Interested institutions, associations, and groups are invited to submit proposals.

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145129937

Notice Ref. No.: 200 / Garden / 26

Tender Value: ₹ 480000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for developing the green area land located on 45 meter road, including the operation of pickleball games for a period of 15 years. Interested institutions, associations, and groups are invited to submit proposals.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections