Tender for Expression of Interest for Demonstration of Innovative, P...

The ANDHRA PRADESH MEDICAL SERVICE AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (APMSIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Demonstration of Innovative, Portable, and Cost-Effective Medical Technologies to Enhance Healthcare Service Delivery in A.P in Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 831747 | Ref ID: 125524224). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.00.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SERVICES category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SERVICES Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest for Demonstration of Innovative, Portable, and Cost-Effective Medical Technologies to Enhance Healthcare Service Delivery in A.P

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125524224

Notice Ref. No.: 6.1/APMSIDC/2025-26, Dt. 19.07.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Demonstration of Innovative, Portable, and Cost-Effective Medical Technologies to Enhance Healthcare Service Delivery in A.P
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 0
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 22/07/2025 06:00 AM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 15/09/2025 02:55 PM
Tender Category : SERVICES

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections