Tender for Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposalforexpress...

The GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposalforexpression of Interest (Eoi) Cum Request for Proposal for Consultancy Charges for Preparation of Structuraldesigns, Estimates, Boq, Construction Drawi... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 114202613).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposalforexpression of Interest (Eoi) Cum Request for Proposal for Consultancy Charges for Preparation of Structuraldesigns, Estimates, Boq, Construction Drawi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposalforexpression of Interest (Eoi) Cum Request for Proposal for Consultancy Charges for Preparation of Structuraldesigns, Estimates, Boq, Construction Drawi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposalforexpression of Interest (Eoi) Cum Request for Proposal for Consultancy Charges for Preparation of Structuraldesigns, Estimates, Boq, Construction Drawi...

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114202613

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposalforexpression of Interest (Eoi) Cum Request for Proposal for Consultancy Charges for Preparation of Structuraldesigns, Estimates, Boq, Construction Drawings, Interior Design, Landscape Design and Site Developmentdrawings for A) Annapurna Canteen, B) Mahila Shakti Canteen, C) Public Toilet and D) Urban Seating with Landscaping at (I) Triangular Park at Lumbini Enclave Duly Providing Mahila Shakti Canteen with Toilet, (Ii) Openspace Beside Medicover Hospital Duly Providing Mahila Shakti Canteen with Toilet, (Iii) Open Space Underflyover at Orr, Gachibowli Duly Providing Mahila Shakti Canteen, Bus Stop and Public Toilet & (Iv) Open Spacebeside Kothaguda Flyover Ramp Near Jayabheri Enclave Water Tank Duly Providing Annapurna Canteen Andpublic Toilet in Serilingampally Circle-20, Slp Zone, Ghmc
Tender Type: General
Submission of bids: 11-02-2025 - 02:00 pm
Last Date: 11-02-2025 - 02:00 pm
Open Tech Bids:
Opening Price Bids:

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections