Tender for Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposal for Empan...

The STATE COUNCIL OF EDUCATION RESEARCH AND TRAINING (SCERT), GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Agencies for Mess Management Services for Government Teacher Education Institutions (Tei'S) in the State of Bihar in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 120919 | Ref ID: 132654504).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Agencies for Mess Management Services for Government Teacher Education Institutions (Tei'S) in the State of Bihar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Agencies for Mess Management Services for Government Teacher Education Institutions (Tei'S) in the State of Bihar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Agencies for Mess Management Services for Government Teacher Education Institutions (Tei'S) in the State of Bihar

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132654504

Notice Ref. No.: EOI RFP No. SCERT/Mess/2025/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Agencies for Mess Management Services for Government Teacher Education Institutions (Tei'S) in the State of Bihar
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: STATE COUNCIL OF EDUCATION RESEARCH & TRAINING, BIHAR||STATE COUNCIL OF EDUCATION RESEARCH & TRAINING, BIHAR (HQ)
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SURAJ PRASAD (STATISTICAL OFFICER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DINESH KUMAR (DIRECTOR SCERT)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections