Tender for Expression of Interest for Chocolate Consultant

The TAMILNADU CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Chocolate Consultant in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TCMPF_692866_1 | Ref ID: 146918229). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Expression of Interest for Chocolate Consultant

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146918229

Notice Ref. No.: 8687/Admin/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

We are looking for Chocolate consultant for our brand new Chocolate factory located at New Dairy Complex, Udhagamandalam
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||Nilgiris DCMPU Ltd - Nilgiris - TCMPF
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Chocolate Factory Consultancy
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections