Tender for Expression of Interest (BOI) for Empanelment of Layout De...

The Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (BOI) for Empanelment of Layout Designers/Typesetters in the panel of Publications Division (DPD) for designing/typesetting of in-house Books/Journals etc. in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139240168).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (BOI) for Empanelment of Layout Designers/Typesetters in the panel of Publications Division (DPD) for designing/typesetting of in-house Books/Journals etc. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (BOI) for Empanelment of Layout Designers/Typesetters in the panel of Publications Division (DPD) for designing/typesetting of in-house Books/Journals etc. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Expression of Interest (BOI) for Empanelment of Layout Designers/Typesetters in the panel of Publications Division (DPD) for designing/typesetting of in-house Books/Journals etc.

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139240168

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation to Expression of Interest (BOI) for Empanelment of Layout Designers/Typesetters in the panel of Publications Division (DPD) for designing/typesetting of in-house Books/Journals etc.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections