Tender for Expression of Interest to Ascertain the Rate Contract for...

The SARASWATY PRESS LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest to Ascertain the Rate Contract for Supply of New Fully Automatic Exercise Book Making Machine on Build Operate and Transfer Basis in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SPL_975089_1 | Ref ID: 132150075). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Expression of Interest to Ascertain the Rate Contract for Supply of New Fully Automatic Exercise Book Making Machine on Build Operate and Transfer Basis

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132150075

Notice Ref. No.: SPL-202512-0062

Tender Value: ₹ 4000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest to ascertain the rate contract for supply of New Fully Automatic Exercise Book Making Machine on Build Operate and Transfer basis
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: SARASWATY PRESS LIMITED
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections