Tender for Expression of Interest are hereby invited from interested...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest are hereby invited from interested reputed, experienced and qualified prospective bidders to express their interest for Development, Setting up, Operations and Maintenance of Amusement Park and Affiliated Activities at Ispat Ne in Rourkela, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02/2025 | Ref ID: 128905125).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest are hereby invited from interested reputed, experienced and qualified prospective bidders to express their interest for Development, Setting up, Operations and Maintenance of Amusement Park and Affiliated Activities at Ispat Ne category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest are hereby invited from interested reputed, experienced and qualified prospective bidders to express their interest for Development, Setting up, Operations and Maintenance of Amusement Park and Affiliated Activities at Ispat Ne Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Expression of Interest are hereby invited from interested reputed, experienced and qualified prospective bidders to express their interest for Development, Setting up, Operations and Maintenance of Amusement Park and Affiliated Activities at Ispat Ne

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128905125

Notice Ref. No.: 02/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest are hereby invited from interested reputed, experienced and qualified prospective bidders to express their interest for Development, Setting up, Operations and Maintenance of Amusement Park and Affiliated Activities at Ispat Nehru Park, Sector-19, Rourkela under the jurisdiction of Rourkela Steel Plant (RSP), Rourkela through an open Competitive bidding process on license basis.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections