Tender for Express Special Limited National Pre-Qualification Compet...

The SECURITY PAPER MILL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Express Special Limited National Pre-Qualification Competitive Bidding Notice for Procurement of 45 Kg of Security Fibres for Passport Paper on Rate Contract Basis. in Hyderabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PQB Tender No. SF-PP/ESLTE/PQB/RC/2026-27/170 Date: 16.05.2026 | Ref ID: 141412797).

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Express Special Limited National Pre-Qualification Competitive Bidding Notice for Procurement of 45 Kg of Security Fibres for Passport Paper on Rate Contract Basis. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Express Special Limited National Pre-Qualification Competitive Bidding Notice for Procurement of 45 Kg of Security Fibres for Passport Paper on Rate Contract Basis. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Express Special Limited National Pre-Qualification Competitive Bidding Notice for Procurement of 45 Kg of Security Fibres for Passport Paper on Rate Contract Basis.

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141412797

Notice Ref. No.: PQB Tender No. SF-PP/ESLTE/PQB/RC/2026-27/170 Date: 16.05.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EXPRESS SPECIAL LIMITED NATIONAL PRE-QUALIFICATION COMPETITIVE BIDDING NOTICE FOR PROCUREMENT OF 45 KG OF SECURITY FIBRES FOR PASSPORT PAPER ON RATE CONTRACT BASIS.
Unit : Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections