Tender for Express Nano Receiver Module, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Express Nano Receiver Module, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in North Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7697572 | Ref ID: 143802018).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for Soccedr Drone, Network Access Control category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for Soccedr Drone, Network Access Control Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Express Nano Receiver Module, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143802018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7697572

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A compact long-range radio receiver operating on the 2.4 GHz frequency band and utilizing the ExpressLRS communication protocol. The module offers ultra-low latency, enhanced signal penetration and reliable command transmission, thereby ensuring precise aircraft control during maneuvering exercises.
BOQ Title: Items for Soccedr Drone, Network Access Control
Item Title: Express Nano Receiver Module
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-06-2026 7:04 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ITEMS FOR SOCCEDR DRONE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 2.5 Inch Carbon Fibre Drone Frame Kit Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes, Tool Kit for Cricket Ball - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Meerut) Searched String: F405 AIO Flight Controller with Integrated ESC Temperature controlled soldering station Searched String: 1404 Brushless Motor (4500KV) Electric ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections