Tender for Export Quality Pwi Tool Kit

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Export Quality Pwi Tool Kit in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L7256201A | Ref ID: 132057635).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Export Quality Pwi Tool Kit

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132057635

Notice Ref. No.: L7256201A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Export Quality PWI Tool Kit Model TK-1 for RGM Machine Consisting of following items- 1. ClearanceGauge BG 2. Shim Feeler Gauge.3. Stepped Feeler Gauge 4. Tapered Gauge. 5. Gap Gauge. 6. Ra il Thermometersimilar to Model MFMBT-A. 7. Pair of versine holder. 8. Versine Scale. 9. Nylon cord on winde r. 10. MagnifyingGlass.11. Adjustable Mirror for checking cracks. 12. Vertical Wear Measuring Gauge similar to Model VWG-1. 13.Vernier Caliper. 14. Track Square. 15. Rail Profile plotting curve. 16. Steel Scale 12 inc h /300 mm. 17. Outside caliper150 mm.18. Inside caliper 150 mm. 19. Spirit level similar to Model SL-2. 20. White clad pocket steel tape 3 meterslong. 21. White clad pocket steel tape 20 meters. 22. Straight edge 1 0 cm. 23. Pocket torch. 24. Data book with pen.25. Calculator (scientific). 26. Glass fiber safari well padded box with lock & key arrangement provided with wellcushioned Double Decker System to avoid loss & dama ge of instruments Make- PIE/LORAM/CPE or similar. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of deliver y ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/12/2025 18:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/P.WAY/HUBLI EAST, SWR Karnataka 6.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections