Tender for Export Quality I.O.W. Inspection Tool Kit

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Export Quality I.O.W. Inspection Tool Kit in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81256070A | Ref ID: 129307595).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Export Quality I.O.W. Inspection Tool Kit

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129307595

Notice Ref. No.: 81256070A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Export quality I.O.W. Inspection Tool Kit, consisting of the following tools, complete in nicely finished case with sling. 1] Freeman White clad steel tape 15 meters 2] Fishing cord on winder 30 meters 3 ] Tri Square 4] Spirit level with two bubble 5] Hammer stick 6] Light weight nylon/wooden mallet 7] Straight edge 10 cms 8] Plum bob with hook, string and runner 9] Vernier Caliper 10] Log book 11]Steel Tape 3 m 1 2] Hand laser long liner for leveling and aligning. The instrument projects a straight laser line on any surfac e. It gives quick and accurate Horizontal and Vertical alignment with 9 m long visible laser line 13 ] Scientifi c Calculator 14] Magnifying glass 15] Micrometer 16] Lime tester 17] Steel Scale 12" [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/11/2025 11:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/11/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections