Tender for Explosive Trace Detector, Qty: 2

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Explosive Trace Detector, Qty: 2 in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7389505 | Ref ID: 138452177).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Explosive Trace Detector, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138452177

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7389505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Explosive Trace Detector
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 25-03-2026 10:59 AM
End Date: 08-04-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector, Door Frame Metal Detector, Liquid Explosive Detector (MHA), Hand Held Explosive Detector (HHED) as per MHA QR (V2), Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848, Smoke Detector, Non-Contact High Voltage Detector, Explosive Detection and Ident...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections