Tender for Explosimeter Portable, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #58)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Explosimeter Portable, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #58) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6949411 | Ref ID: 131193688).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lpg Plant Safety Miscellaneous Work, Controlled Percolating Hose For Fire Fighting As per IS 8423 Latest Amendment Fire Breathing Apparat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lpg Plant Safety Miscellaneous Work, Controlled Percolating Hose For Fire Fighting As per IS 8423 Latest Amendment Fire Breathing Apparat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Explosimeter Portable, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131193688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6949411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATIONS DOCUMENT HPCL TENDER DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Lpg Plant Safety Miscellaneous Work, Controlled Percolating Hose For Fire Fighting As per IS 8423 Latest Amendment Fire Breathing Apparat...
Item Title: Explosimeter Portable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-11-2025 10:06 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LPG PLANT SAFETY MISCELLANEOUS WORK
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, Safety Boots for Miners (V3) as per IS 3976, Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, Work Gloves(BHEL), Safety Glass for Road Transport Marked to IS 2553 (Part 2), Safety Net (IOCL), Industrial Safety Nets as per IS 11057, Tree Gu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections