Tender for Explore the feasibility and suitability of operating both...

The Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Explore the feasibility and suitability of operating both Shishu Vihar Schools in Mahesana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 114375111).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Explore the feasibility and suitability of operating both Shishu Vihar Schools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Explore the feasibility and suitability of operating both Shishu Vihar Schools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Explore the feasibility and suitability of operating both Shishu Vihar Schools

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114375111

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ONGC intends to explore the feasibility and suitability of operating both Shishu Vihar Schools through outside existing Agencies/Institute/NGO or Trust having an educational background. The aim is to provide educational facilities as per the latest National Education Policy/Guidelines for all existing students (ONGC wards and Non-ONGC wards) and new admissions using the infrastructure at ONGC Shishu Vihar Schools starting from the Academic Session of 2025. Expression of Interest (EOI) is sought from reputed agencies/institutes/NGOs/Trusts ready to provide schooling services at Shishu Vihar Schools located in ONGC Colony premises. Disclaimer: The due date mentioned is 15 days, the Bidder should contact the tender authority for further details

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections